Tuesday, September 9, 2014
During 13-14 September of the current year “Discover Georgia” Ltd implemented Batumi Info Tour with support of “Fly Georgia” airlines.
In the framework of this tour the company had opportunity of a better insight into the Black Sea Hotel base and tourism potential, historic or other leisure and cognitive places.
“Discover-Georgia” concluded contracts with the local travel companies: “Bayar Tour” and “Star Travel Planner”, which underpinned the future bilateral cooperation. Joint events and tours for the foreigner visitors in the different regions of Georgia were planned.
It is important to note that the principal purpose of “Discover Georgia” is to offer tourists comprehensive and high-quality service.  As the result of the tour supported by “Fly Georgia” the company has improved and expanded corporate image and scale of activities, for which we express special thanks to our reliable partner “Fly Georgia”.
“Discover Georgia” continues activities in the tourism market successfully with much novelty and innovation for local residents and foreign partner.
“Discover Georgia” successfully continues operation on tourism market, offers many events and innovations to local and foreign partners and visitors.