Tuesday, September 9, 2014
21 September of the current year the company “Discover Georgia’s representatives arranged info-tour in kakheti region. Company’s major purpose was to familiarize annually increasing tourism potential in kakheti region, which satisfies the modern tourist requirements. The info tour participants had an opportunity to visit renewed and reconstructed cultural monuments, seeing the sights in reopened telavi and kakheti cellars where visitor will be able to introduce attractive local tradition and culture, make Georgian bread in special bakery called “tone” and kakhetian “churchkhela”.
The denoted tour will expand the scope of action for “discover Georgia”, create attractive and remarkable tours that caused growth of tourist’s satisfaction and number of visitors. “Discover Georgia” signed agreements at local hotels, restaurants, cellars. There was founded mutual long-term cooperation.
“Discover Georgia’s one of the main priority is to offer the high-class tours for tourists which underlies increase of company’s reputation and tourist’s goodwill.