DMC Discover Georgia organized the cultural tour
Tuesday, September 9, 2014
DMC Discover Georgia organized the cultural tour in Mtskheta with the aim of getting known with Georgian magnificent ancient capital and its fascinating architecture surrounded with beautiful nature. The team of the agency had pleasure to serve the representatives of one of the biggest international company “Knauf”, from the branch of Armenia. The visitors had ability to see the unique sights of Tbilisi and get pleasure with walking along the old, interesting and narrow streets. After surveying Tbilisi the tour continued in Mtskheta city, where the guests were introduced to the details and history of  ancient Georgian Christianity.
The cognitive tour was followed by the restaurant full of traditional Georgian meals accompanied by national music. Relaxing in Georgian environment was impressive for the guests and they are willing to discover Georgia once more with DMC “Discover Georgia”!