Business Visit of Chinese Guests!
On October 5, 2013 "Discover Georgia" - hosted China's State Intellectual Property Office (sipo) delegation, headed by deputy chairman Dr. LI YuGuang, who had business meetings with National Intellectual Property Center of Georgia - Geo-Patents.
In addition of business meetings, "DISCOVER GEORGIA" made unforgettable journey for guests in Tbilisi and in Mtskheta-Mtianeti Region. They took too many pictures of our country and tasted the dishes of Georgian cuisine. Chinese guests were impressed by the beauty of nature, one of them even decided to write the memoirs of travelering in Georgia.
Delegation from china leave Georgia on 9th of October. Tourist company "Discover Georgia" - was thanked for professional services. They promised to return to Georgia to discover other parts of our handsome country.