German tourist's visit inGeorgia
Saturday, September 13, 2014
From 7th to 11th of October 2013, tourism company “Discover Georgia” hosted the 10-member group from Germany.
During the tour, our guests have visited almost entire eastern and southern Georgia– Lower Qartli, Kakheti and Samtskhe-javakheti, tasted Georgian dishes and examined wine in Kakheti, which they were especially impressed by. On the last day of the tour, October 11, “Discover Georgia” presented to our tourists Georgian national dances of ensemble “Seu”. It was one-hour show-program at the rehearsal hall. Very talented and professional dancers showed a breathtaking Georgian dances - Adjarian, Georgian and more. Our company has been cooperating with “Seu’s” professional dancers. They never leave any spectator indifferent, for that the special thanks due to them.
A lot of positive emotions and happy faces made much more happy and beautiful by presenting Georgian handmade souvenirs to our guests.
After the concert our tourists went to Anaklia, where they planned to get married. Our company congratulates to our guests and wishes all the best in future. Also, we thank them for the trust, which they proclaimed us in the most important days of their lives and relied on our company to make those days even more beautiful. They were excited by the company’s professional services and they promised to visit Georgia again.