INTERNSHIP PROGRAM 05.10.2015 - 05.12.2015
First of all, I want to thank Discover Georgia for such a good and interesting project!! For two month of internship, I got acquainted with practical works. Company gave me the opportunity to take a lot of experience in the tourism industry and I realized that it is very pleasure to work by my profession. I think to have a practical works in Discover Georgia’s office is a dream of every student. I felt myself at home and I have always been happy to come here. I really liked everything. I wish your company good luck and success!!
Mariam Bebia
These two  impressive months , which i spent at “Discover Georgia” is  really important for me, During this period I got  great experience  both theoretical and practical , became more qualified in  tourism industry ,met many interesting and successful people. became more  self-confident  and motivated person.I am  sure  all the things  which  I learned here will be very helpful for me in my future career.
One of the most important thing is that  ,I worked with the most professional  and friendly staff. I am very happy that I had a chance to work with them and to do the  job which I love.
Thank to “Discover Georgia “and  its staff ,and   wish  them good luck.i can honestly say that it the best tourist company in Georgia. In my opinion the company’s intership program is important and useful  not only for the people who are  interested in tourism , but also for Georgia’s development of tourism.
Mariam Tivtikiani
I had a two-month internship in Internships Discover Georgia- gave me the opportunity to receive education in the field of tourism got a lot of experience in the field of domestic tours for me it was very interesting for two months. Thank you very much Discover Georgia- Find each member. I wish the company success.
Ketevan Khutsishvili
This 2 months with “Discover Georgia” gained me a lot of experience and practical knowledge, taught me how to become a successful tourism manager and not only. During this 2 months I attended very interesting presentations, have met interesting people and companies, which gained me new skills and friends.
“Discover Georgia” isn’t only a company, it’s a big family, which takes each new student as their family member. I’m grateful for “Discover Georgia" that it gave us the opportunity to spend time in a great company.
Discover success with “Discover Georgia”.
Anna Julakidze
Two month training program in Discover Georgea, gave me a lot of practical experience.  It was my first impressive at Tourism Company. It’s  important that during the practice in this company, there were implemented many interesting trainings.
I want to appreciate “Discover Georgia” and all staff, that allow my first step  in this sphere, where I shall have to employ in Future.
Anuki Beridze
First of all, thanks to Discover Georgia and each employ for caring student’s development and information. In point of Tourism, I upgraded internalized tour-operator functions and  attended more interesting presentations, which makes me happy!
Baia Gulordava
First of all, thank you Discover Georgia, for the opportunity to spend time with an impressive two months. I used my theoretical knowledge in practice and I am very satisfied. Also, I “discover” new friends, who all this time with me completed an internships. Thanks to the "Discover Georgia’s” all employees, who were like a family to us and we became a team.
Discover Georgia, good luck!!!
Gvanca Wyonia
First of all I want to thank discover Georgia- and our director, Ms. Nina Kekelidze, that there is such a program, which gives us a chance for students to learn in this field working style, these 2 months will be unforgettable for me, Here theoretical knowledge I had reinforcement into practice and learned in more detail, In our field I think the practice is very important, we had an interesting trips into Different companies and interesting meetings with experienced people, which led to a lot of experience has given me into the tours, and I would like to point-here work professional people with the team, which give complete and accurate answers and communicate with them is a pleasant. I am glad that these two months I spent with you in a pleasant environment. I wish DISCOVER GEORGIA to be the top of the success.
Gogi gazdeliani
,, Discover Georgia "- a very nice program for students (not only for students of seu) of taking theoretical experience in the field of tourism. Students can be also afford to expand their knowledge of culture and art, various event attendance and training participation.  During two months ago every day more and more interesting as it is every day learning something new and something to discover. I would like to thanks Discover Georgia.
Vika kukhianidze
Thank you sincerely for successful co-operation.Tourism company named ,,Discover Georgia” give me a unique chance to get a proffecial education,to improve my skills,during this period I met many interesting persons,they shared us their experience.I am proud of that I am probationer of this company.This experience will help me in future.Thanks for all for warm and friendly  atmosphere.Wish you success!
Yours faithfuly Inbound Tours Intern: Vika Kukhianidze.
Tatia Berberashvili
Two month probation was very important for me in tourism company "Discovery Georgia". During the probation I learned how to work right, to plan and organise the tour routes, to book air tickets, I learned how to work with a group of people and I want to thank the group of "Discovery Georgia" who tried hard to give me maximal knowledge and helped me to get experience. This 2 month was unforgettable and I'm sure it will bring me a great success.
Maia Nakudaidze
“Discover Georgia”- training program gave me the opportunity to deepen and broaden my knowledge and use it in practice, for which I am thankful to the company. In two months, I received a great deal of knowledge and experience that is each employee’s merit, which gave us a friendly and pleasant environment. Thank you again for  “Discover Georgia” and I wish them a lot of success.
Mariam Dolidze
By the 2 month probation in "Discovery Georgia" I have deepen the theoretic knowledge about tourism , I learned how to plan tours, how to work with a group of people and that's why I want to thank the group of "Discovery Georgia". This 2 month will be unforgettable for me and I'm sure the experience, I got in "Discovery Georgia" will bring me a great success.
Mariam Chania
“DISCOVER GEORGIA” the internship program allows young people to get the best experience in tourism activity. I, the company gave me the opportunity of my Knowledge  of what this area has had in terms of practical use. Also, experience in relations with foreign companies, I heard a lot of news from different countries, I learned to plan tours, to make the team work skills, I dealt with customers and at the same time I attended the presentation, which was conducted by the well-known tour operators.
Very much like to "DISCOVER GEORGIA" - a member of each team. They contribute greatly to our professional training and development.
I am happy that I Internships  in "DISCOVER GEORGIA”! I’m sure that the knowledge and experience to help me succeed.
Fiqria Chitaia
Fellowship Discover Georgia- in one of the best and it was a step forward in my life.Me I spent two months with a team of professionals, which was very interesting and fruitful and friendly environment.I am glad,that I spent it with you on the time.Thanks National University and the company's Discover Georgia-the project.I am sure the knowledge gained will help me in the career advancement.Good luck interns future, the company's employees and Seu.