Discover Georgia – A Leading Tourism Company
Founded on September 27, 2011, on World Tourism Day. Discover Georgia has established itself as a key player in the tourism industry. The company operates in two primary directions:
1. Tourism Services:
2. Tourism Training Center:
As a member of the Georgian Tourism Association (GTA), Discover Georgia is the official representative of Europe Voyage and Miray Cruises in Georgia. This means that all Georgian outbound travel agencies procure tour packages from us for these two esteemed companies.
Each year, Discover Georgia serves over 10,000 Georgian and international travelers, providing unforgettable, safe, and diverse travel experiences. The company is committed to innovation and sustainable tourism development, continuously enhancing service quality and investing in professional training and retraining. Additionally, we actively participate in local and international tourism exhibitions, strengthening Georgia’s image and increasing tourist flows to the country.
Discover Georgia provides a variety of tailor-made tours to showcase the best of the country:
Mission:
Our mission is to provide memorable holidays in Georgia and abroad, social and environmentally responsible, satisfying the needs of our clients and always exceeding their expectations. Our team is ready to host and guide various events and festivals.
The mission of company’s training center is to provide students/inters with correct and concrete information about the whole Tourism Industry, to improve their knowledge, to develop the culture of better touristic services, to teach them how to be progressive, result-oriented and in general to create hospitable tourism environment.
Vision:
Improve the tourism industry with professional staff. Offer to the clients unbelievable, comfortable and diverse touristic services full with the light and warmth of hospitality.